|
Saskatchewan Prairie Hockey LeagueSaskatchewan Prairie Hockey League
|
|
|
|
print version
|
|
|
Click on date for game details
1 |
Fri-Nov 12 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
9 | 2 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
2 |
Sat-Nov 13 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
8 | 2 | Maymont Settlers |
3 |
Sat-Nov 13 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone |
Maidstone Jets |
9 | 5 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
4 |
Fri-Nov 19 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
6 | 3 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
5 |
Sat-Nov 20 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
10 | 4 | Perdue Pirates |
6 |
Sat-Nov 20 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone | Maidstone Jets | 5 | 9 | Meota Combines |
7 |
Fri-Nov 26 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
7 | 1 | Maidstone Jets |
8 |
Fri-Nov 26 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
6 | 0 | Perdue Pirates |
9 |
Fri-Nov 26 |
8:30 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
9 | 3 | Radisson Wheatkings |
10 |
Sat-Nov 27 |
8:30 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 3 | 8 | Meota Combines |
11 |
Fri-Dec 03 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
14 | 3 | Radisson Wheatkings |
12 |
Fri-Dec 03 |
8:30 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 2 | 4 | Turtleford Tigers |
13 |
Fri-Dec 03 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone | Maidstone Jets | 1 | 6 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
14 |
Sat-Dec 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
9 | 6 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
15 |
Sat-Dec 04 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford | Turtleford Tigers | 2 | 3 | Meota Combines |
16 |
Sat-Dec 04 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone |
Maidstone Jets |
7 | 5 | Maymont Settlers |
17 |
Fri-Dec 10 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
11 | 3 | Maymont Settlers |
18 |
Fri-Dec 10 |
8:30 p.m. | Biggar | Perdue Pirates | 2 | 8 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
19 |
Sat-Dec 11 |
8:00 p.m. | Biggar | Perdue Pirates | 0 | 8 | Turtleford Tigers |
20 |
Sat-Dec 11 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 4 | 9 | Maymont Settlers |
21 |
Sat-Dec 11 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
7 | 5 | Maidstone Jets |
22 |
Fri-Dec 17 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
11 | 5 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
23 |
Fri-Dec 17 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 2 | 5 | Meota Combines |
24 |
Fri-Dec 17 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
7 | 3 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
25 |
Sat-Dec 18 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
14 | 3 | Maymont Settlers |
26 |
Sat-Dec 18 |
8:00 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
6 | 5 | Radisson Wheatkings |
27 |
Sat-Dec 18 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue |
Perdue Pirates |
5 | 3 | Maidstone Jets |
28 |
Tue-Dec 21 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 2 | 8 | Meota Combines |
29 |
Fri-Jan 07 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 1 | 11 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
30 |
Fri-Jan 07 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
7 | 3 | Perdue Pirates |
31 |
Fri-Jan 07 |
8:30 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 1 | 9 | Turtleford Tigers |
32 |
Sat-Jan 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
5 | 2 | Turtleford Tigers |
33 |
Sat-Jan 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
7 | 6 | Maidstone Jets |
34 |
Sat-Jan 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
6 | 2 | Radisson Wheatkings |
35 |
Fri-Jan 14 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
7 | 2 | Turtleford Tigers |
36 |
Fri-Jan 14 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
5 | 4 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
37 |
Fri-Jan 14 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 5 | 6 | Maidstone Jets |
38 |
Sat-Jan 15 |
8:00 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
8 | 2 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
39 |
Sat-Jan 15 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue |
Perdue Pirates |
8 | 3 | Maymont Settlers |
40 |
Sun-Jan 16 |
5:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
10 | 7 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
41 |
Sun-Jan 16 |
6:00 p.m. | Maidstone |
Maidstone Jets |
5 | 3 | Perdue Pirates |
42 |
Fri-Jan 21 |
8:30 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 3 | 9 | Turtleford Tigers |
43 |
Fri-Jan 21 |
8:30 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
8 | 2 | Maidstone Jets |
44 |
Sat-Jan 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 4 | 5 | Radisson Wheatkings |
45 |
Sat-Jan 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
5 | 4 | Perdue Pirates |
46 |
Sat-Jan 22 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone | Maidstone Jets | 3 | 7 | Turtleford Tigers |
47 |
Tue-Jan 25 |
8:30 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Meota Combines |
8 | 4 | Perdue Pirates |
48 |
Fri-Jan 28 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 0 | 8 | Radisson Wheatkings |
49 |
Fri-Jan 28 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 2 | 16 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
50 |
Fri-Jan 28 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
7 | 3 | Maidstone Jets |
51 |
Sat-Jan 29 |
8:00 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
14 | 2 | Maymont Settlers |
52 |
Sat-Jan 29 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue |
Perdue Pirates |
6 | 4 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
53 |
Sat-Jan 29 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford | Battleford Beaver Blues | 2 | 4 | Meota Combines |
54 |
Sun-Jan 30 |
6:00 p.m. | Maidstone |
Maidstone Jets |
8 | 4 | Radisson Wheatkings |
55 |
Fri-Feb 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 3 | 4 | Meota Combines |
56 |
Fri-Feb 04 |
8:30 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
5 | 1 | Perdue Pirates |
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game. |
|
|